Supporters & Donors

The PCMA Education Foundation wishes to recognize our supporters for their generosity and commitment to help transform the meetings and events industry through our investment in grants, educational programming, research and scholarships.

2017 Corporate Donors

Your major gift furthers our mission of shaping the future of our industry.

NYC & Company
Chelsea Hotel, Toronto
Freeman Audio Visual Canada
Freeman
GES Canada
Greater Toronto Hotel Association
Mendelssohn Commerce
Metro Toronto Convention Centre
Starwood Preferred Guest
The Stronco Group
Tourism Toronto

Luminary: $1,000+

You know big ideas are transformational

AJ Janosko Memorial Golf Classic
Amy Calvert
Canada East Chapter
Capital Chapter
Amanda Cecil, PhD, CMP
Oscar Cerezales
Eduardo Chaillo, CMP, CMM, CASE
Wayne C. Chappell
Barbara Connell, CAE, CMP
Sue M. Dykema, CAE
Nancy Elder, CAE
Susan S. Euritt
Carrie Freeman Parsons
Gulf States Chapter
Mary Pat Heftman
Gay Holden
Jack Horne
Sherrif Karamat, CAE
Terrence & Barbara Keenan
Laurie Knapp
Diane E. Kovats, CAE, CMP
Lauren Kramer, CAE
Carol Krugman, MEd, CMP, CMM
Tony Lorenz, CMM
Michelle I. Mason, FASAE, CAE
Carol McGury, MPS
Gary Murakami, GTP, GLP, CMP, CMM
New York Area Chapter
Northern California Chapter
NYC & Company
Allyson M. O’Connor
Gregory A. O’Dell
David J. Olender
Kirsten Olean, CMP, CAE
Alexandra Olisko, CMP, CEM
Anne ONeill, CMP, CAE, DES
WeeMin Ong, CMP
POWER Chapter
Kati S. Quigley, CMP
William F. Reed, FASAE, CMP
Richard Rettenbacher
James E. Rooney
James A. Russell
Mickey Schaefer, FASAE, CAE, CTA
Heather M. Seasholtz, CMP
Deborah L. Sexton, FASAE
Karin Soyster Fitzgerald, CMP, CAE
Barry L. Smith
Claire Smith
Butch Spyridon
Nick Topitzes, CMP
Greg Van Dyke
Daniel E. Weber, CEM
Heidi Welker

Visionary: $500 – $999

You seek to make a definitive difference

Jay Baer
Cara Nicole Banasch, MBA
Annette Chinn
Jerry Cito
Jennifer L. Erney, CMP, CASE
Barbara Fett
Karen Gebhart
Greater Philadelphia Chapter
Leonard L. Hoops
Derrick M. Johnson Jr. CMP

Phillip J. Jones
Roberta A. Kravitz
Kristin K. Mirabal, CMP
Jamie R. Murdock
Peter J. O’Neil, CAE, In Honor of Phillip Jones
John Patronski
David G. Peckinpaugh, CMP, CIS
Francine Pepitone, CMM, MAS
Christine Phelps

Angie Ranalli, CMP
Meredith Rollins
Tammy Routh
Gary Schirmacher, CMP
Charles L. Starks
Tana Z. Stellato
Valerie M. Sumner
Christopher J. Wehking, CMP
Tina Wehmeir, CMP, CAE
Joanne Yaghdijan, In Memory of James C. Collins

Become a Member of the Legacy Society

Challenger: $250 – $499

You recognize the status quo is unacceptable

Tonya Almond, CMP
Kim A. Althoff
Jeff Baryenbruch, CHSP
Stephen M. Beamer
Mark W. Coe
Jack Clough
Behroz Daroga, CMP

Mary Gallagher, CMP
Ben Goedegebuure
Phelps Hope, CMP
Karen Malone
New England Chapter
JaneƩ Pelletier, MBA, CMP, DES
Kelly M. Ricker

John Kenneth Rubsamen
Lindsay A Schattenstein, CMP, CSEP
Christine “Shimo” Shimasaki, CDME, CMP
Annette M Suriani, CMP
Ushma Suvarnakar, MTA, CMP
Danielle L. Urbina, CMPP

Advocate: $1 – $249

You influence the future of our industry

Teresa G. Alfaro, CMP
Maria Andriola
Dean Armintrout (Martin)
Carylann D. Assante, CAE
Tracy Austin, CTA
Keith Backsen
Bradley Balow
Michael Barratt, CMP
Deb Bartlett
Kevin Belanger
Fred Bendana
Penny D. Bergsten
Rebecca Berman
Brandon O. Berry
Vicky Betzig, CMP, CTA
Sameer D. Bhandarkar, CMP, CASE
Charles E. Blair
Tamela D. Blalock, MTA, CMP, DES
Melea Blaskovich
Kelly A. Blecke
Aaron Bludworth
MaryAnne P. Bobrow, CAE, CMP, CMM
Carla S. Bolt
Kathleen M. Bovello, CMP
Sarah Braley
Tracy Z. Breithaupt
Anthony Brinkman
Stefanie Brown
Kathleen M. Butcosk
Mike Butts, CDME
David Caldwell
Lyndsey Cargile
Glenn Charles Jr.
Shawn Cheng, DES
Rhonda D. Chesney, CMP
Jamie Chylinski
Carolyn Clark
Hunter Clemens
Jules Clifford, CPP
Sandra Y. Collier
Scott Collinsworth, CTS
Melinda D. Colon, CMP
Kerry M. Crockett, MBA, CMP, CAE, DES
Michelle Crowley, CASE
Jennifer T. Cummins, CMP
Britney Darby
Kathan Dearman
Madhavi S. Del Favero, CMP
Karen Demer
Maryna Demetri
Joseph M DeMille, SMMC
Dana DePonzi-Haas, CMP-HC
Nicole Derany, CEM
Dianne B. Devitt
Matthew DiSalvo, CMP
Marie Dobson, In Memory of James C. Collins
Bruce Dozier
Jojo Du
Scott G. Durkin
Jesse L. Durlin
Lisa L. Dyson, CMP, DES
Letizia Elia
Chris Elmitt
Christine E. Faiman, CMP
Michael L Farr, CASE, CGMP
Steve B. Faulstick
Ian B. Fawknotson
Corey Fennessy
Crystal Fields
Emilie Fillod
Linda Debus Finnerty
Paul M. Fitzgerald, CMP
Betty A. Ford
Kelly Fox, CAE
Katherine Fox-Ehlert, MM, CMP
Dana Freker Doody
Christine M. Frye
Casey Gale
Valerie G. Geisendorfer, CMP
Tina S. Gerson, CHSE
Carmel Gilberti
Michael Gilvar
Mauricio J. Gonzalez Sr. CEM
Tim Gregory
Lin Guba, CMM, CMP
Michael Guerriero
Armon L. Haagen
Ben Hainsworth
Jennifer Haisten, CMP
Jake Haman
Jan Haughey, CMP
Wendi S. Haught, CMP, DES
Alaina Hee
Ferrell J. Heeter
Jamie Heidorn, CTA
Jeff Heisler
Jennifer S Hicks, CASE, CMP
Jon Hixon
Jennifer Hoff, CEM
K.C. Hopson, MS, CMP
Kristin A. House, CDS
Wolfgang Jilka
Beverly L. Johnson-Hampton, CMP
Jacqueline D. Kavcak
Barbara E. Kay
Erica Keagy
Keri Kelly
Joanna N. Kerber
Kerry L. Kerr
Vanessa Kizart
Kirsten Knauer, HMCC
Ray J. Kopcinski Sr. CMP
Kanoj Kotla, CEO
Maribeth Kraus
Wendy L. Krizmanic
Myuhteber Kyazimova
Rocco LaForgia, CASE
Todd C. Lambert
Kimberly R. Lambeth
Lynn Lee
Valerie J Lerner
Kathy Lovato, CMP, DES
Margaret T. Manchik
Nan Marchand Beauvois
Bill Martin
Cathy M. Mason, CMP
Timothy D. Mathy
Teri A. McAlister, CMP, CHSE
David McMillin
Cynthia McMullen
Douglas McPhee, M.Ed., CMM, CMP
Serena Melancon
Christine Melendes, CAE
Doug Melinn
Jacky T. Meracle, CMP
Anastacia Miller
Laurie G. Miller
Sheila Mires, CMP
Jon Mitchell
Jacqueline K. Mongold, CMP
Eva I. Montgomery, M.S., MBA
Steve Moore
Jennifer Morris Patronski, CMP
Caryn Mousley
Natalie Jane Nardone, CMP
Robyn Nichols
Paul Nix, CMP, CTA, DMCP
Mary Beth Nowak, ICCM
Robert E. O’Connell Jr.
Nina and Laura Oinonen
Sally Tilson O’Neill
Erika L. Ortiz-Ramos, CEM
Laura M. Pabst
Rhanee P. Palma
Barbara J. Palmer
Cristina Palmieri
Megan Paprocky
Debra D. Parr, CMP
Chirag Patel, CMP
Mary Patton
Lianna Petruccio
Nann Philips, CMP, CMM, DES
Dana Pickle
Mack A. Porter, CMP, DES
Edward A. Psioda, CHME, CMP
Lise A. Puckorius, CMP
Vivek V. Punwani
Elizabeth A. Purdy, CMP
Sylvia P. Ratchford
Sandra I. Reed
James R. Reese
Anneessa Reid
Mary L. Reid
Sandy Reynolds, CMP
Jamie G. Rice, CMP
Barry Rice
Susan Richardson
Carol Riddle
Paula W. Rinaudo, CMP
Brenda J. Rivers, JD
Jennifer Romine
Lindsay Rosales
Deidre Irwin Ross, MHA, CMP, CAE
Michael C. Ruberry
Dana Saal, CMP, CAE
Elisa Sandoval, CMP, HMCC
Alexa C. Sarti
Jonas Scharf
Judy Schelar, CMP
Rebecca Schingel
Jeffrey B. Scypinski
Sue Searls
Heather M. Seasholtz, CMP
Stacey Shafer
Erin E. Shamus, CMP
Debbie B. Shepard
Ellen E. Shortill
Ken Sien, CMP
Timothy R. Simpson
Tricia S. Simpson, CMP
Katherine Sinnen
Katherine L. Sinnen, CMP
Karen Skrainy
Jill Slater, CASE, CMP, GTP
Jean N. Smart
Gracie Smith
Michael Smith, CMP
Robert Smith, CMP, CMM
Jennifer W. Sommers
Marilee Sonneman
Southeast Chapter
Klaus Andreas Span
Alan Steel
Leah B. Stefanini, CMP
Melanie Stevens
Kaitlin S. Stewart, CEM
Katrina Stewart, CMP
Linda M. Still, CMP
Joanne St-Pierre
Timothy Michael Strobl
Hamdat Idowo Taiwo
Diletta Tanzini Sr.
Jerold Thummel
Cara L. Tobias Ingram
Betsy Totten
Carole Jean Tucker, CMP
Lynne Valentic, CMP
Sara Valentin
Helen Van Dongen
Joseph D. Vella
Diane F. Vidoni, CEM
Carol Wallace
Deidre R. Walsh, CMP, CTS
Malene S. Ward, CMP, CEM
Kathleen Warden
Robert L. Wentworth
Lori White, CMP
Wayne W. Wichmann
Leslie Wingler
Sheila Wong, CEM

Ride With The Foundation Raffle Supporters

Thank you for joining the 2017 tour!

Kim Allison, CAE, CASE
Tonya Almond, CMP
Jaime M. Alston, MTA, CMP
Maria Andriola
Keith W. Backsen, CDME
Colleen Bagnasco, CMP
Candice M Bakke
Chris Ballman
Cara Nicole Banasch, MBA
Jan M. Bansfield
Randy R Bauler, CEM
Susan Bennett, CASE, CEM
Douglas Bennett, CASE
Tamela D. Blalock, MTA, CMP, DES
Bill Boyd
Greg Braun
Gwynn Breckenridge, CMP
Dave Brown
Peter Burchard
Doreen Burse
Katie Callahan-Giobbi
Aida M. Campbell, CMP
Eduardo Chaillo, CMP, CMM, CASE
Luc Charbonneau
Lauren Chelf
Jerry Cito
Elaine Clancey
Loraine D. Coleman, CMP
Scott Collinsworth, CTS
Thomas C. Corcoran
Ken Cretney
Kerry M. Crockett, MBA, CMP, CAE, DES
Jennifer Cummings, CMP
Sara Curtis
Jane E. Dahlroth, CEM, CMP-HC
Wayne Daniels
Tom Doddano
Robert J. Donovan
Robert Douglas
Michael Doyle
Emily Dunham, MBA
Scott G. Durkin
James W. Duvall
Tony Ellis CAE
Diane Enos, MPH, RDN, FAND
Amy Ewing
Joe Felperin
Deirdre Flynn
John Folks
Kelly Fox, CAE
Ellen Gabriel
Mariana Gallo
Michael J. Gamble
Karen Gebhart
Valerie G. Geisendorfer, CMP
Stephen R. Genovesi
James S. Goodman, CMP
Richard B. Green, CASE, FASAE
Bill Grusich, CMP, FASAE
Michael Guerriero
Jean-Paul Guilbault
Armon L. Haagen
Victoria M. Hall
Bradley Hall
Mary Pat Heftman
John Himmel
Glenn Hoff
Mark Holmes
Phelps Hope, CMP
Rosemarie Horcher, CMP, CEM
Brett Jarvis
Scott W Jernstrom
DJ Johnson
Jason D Jordan
Sherrif Karamat, CAE
Susan R. Katz
Daniel J Ketelsen
Bruce Kisliuk
Christine M. Klein, CMP
David Kliman, CMM
J. Peter Kline
Ray J Kopcinski Sr. CMP
Albert Koszarek
Lindsay S Kotas
Karen Kotowski, CMP, CAE
Lauren Kramer, CAE, MTA, CMP
Roberta A. Kravitz
Kevin Kruger, PhD
Jim LaBadie, CASE
Rocco LaForgia, CASE
Kimberly R. Lambeth
Lisa Landsman
Judith A. Larson
MaryAnne Lavaty
Amy A. Ledoux, CMP, CAE
Buffy Levy
Frank Librio
Sam Lippman
Kathy Lisberg
John M. Loveless, CEM
Sean M. Lynch
Jenny Lynch, CTIS
Mark Malay
Karen Malone
Laura Manzano
Todd Marinko
Cathy M. Mason, CMP
Timothy D. Mathy
Carol McGury, MPS
Aine C. McKee
Susan A. McSorley
Danny Mekhuri
Darren R. Mendola, CMP
Lisa S. Messina
Mark Metcalfe
Kimberly Miles, CAE, CMP
Chris Mole
Adriana A. Molina
Timothy A. Moses, CMP
Michael Murphy
Keith Murphy, CMP
Eileen Murray
Thomas Myers
Robert P. Noble IV
Kirsten Olean, CMP, CAE
Alexandra Olisko, CMP, CEM
Peter J. O’Neil, CAE
WeeMin Ong, CMP
Joyce Paschall, CAE, CMP-HC, CMM
John Patronski
Jennifer Patronski
Edward Patronski
David G. Peckinpaugh, CMP, CIS
JaneƩ Pelletier, MBA, CMP, DES
Christine Phelps
Jeff Plagenhoef
Randy Pluta
Helen S. Pollard, CMP
Paul Pomerantz
Joe V. Popolo Jr.
Edward A. Psioda, CHME, CMP
Tim Quigley
Pat Raker
William F. Reed, FASAE, CMP
Kelly M Ricker
James E. Rooney
Ron Rosenbaum
Tammy Routh
Stuart L. Ruff-Lyon, CMP, DES
Dana Saal, CMP, CAE
David Saef, CTSM
Amanda D. Sage, MBA, CMP-HC
Mike Salem
Gary Sanchez
Sallie Sargent
Gary Schirmacher, CMP
David Schulte
Carol Schwickrath, CMP, CEM
Heather M Seasholtz, CMP
Maureen Selke
Scott Senese
Deborah L. Sexton, FASAE
Doug Shanahan
Fred Shea
David Shuster
Susan Sieger
Janet Skorepa
Patricia Smith
Barry L. Smith
Cynthia L. Smith, CMP
Ben Smoch
John H. Solis
Lora C. Stanley, CTA
Charles L. Starks
Craig Stokke
Mark Studer
John Stults, CAE
Valerie M. Sumner
Gregg H. Talley, FASAE, CAE
Danielle L. Urbina, CMP
Pamela Valenzuela, CAE
Janet Vonkaenel
Carol Wallace
Shirley Wehking
Christopher J. Wehking, CMP
Heidi Welker
Don Welsh
Johnnie C. White Jr. CMP, CAE
Mark H. White, MBA, CDME
Anne-Sophie Whitehead
Brant Williams
Joycelyn Winnecke

Donate a one-time gift.

Mary ReynoldsSupporters & Donors